Product Center

LC to LC SM Cable
P/N: F02-LC-LC-SMXX

Title: LC to LC SM Cable

Class: Fiber Optic

Product Details


1. Features 

·Low insertion loss, High return loss
·User friendly, Compact size
·PVC or LSZH Jacket
·PC/UPC/APC polish
·Good exchangeability and repeatability

·Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification



2. Specification 
Singlemode
Multimode
OM3 10G
Connector Type
Duplex LC Male
Cable type
Duplex Zipcord cable
Jacket Color
Yellow
OR/GY/PP/BL
Aqua
BN/RD/PK/WH
Insertion Loss
≤0.1dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.2dB
Return Loss
≥50dB(UPC)
/
/
Exchangeability
≤0.2dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.2dB
Repeatability(500 matings)
≤0.1dB
≤0.1dB
≤0.1dB
Tensile Strength
≥5kg
Operating Temperature
 -20~+70ºC
Storage Temperature
 -40~+70ºC

3. Order Information 

Part Number

Description

Spec Sheet

Large Image

 F02-LC-LC-SM01

Duplex LC to LC Cable,9/125μm,1M 

Download

Download

 F02-LC-LC-SM02

Duplex LC to LC Cable,9/125μm,2M 

 F02-LC-LC-SM03

Duplex LC to LC Cable,9/125μm,3M 

 F02-LC-LC-SM05

Duplex LC to LC Cable,9/125μm,5M 

 F02-LC-LC-SM10

   Duplex LC to LC Cable,9/125μm,10M 


mqu.cn site.nuo.cn

Online qq

skype