Product Center

MPO to ST 10G Cable
P/N: F02-MPO-ST-10GXX

Title: MPO to ST 10G Cable

Class: Fiber Optic

Product Details


1. Features 

·Low insertion loss, High return loss
·User friendly, Compact size
·PVC or LSZH Jacket
·PC/UPC/APC polish
·Good exchangeability and repeatability

·Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification

 

2. Specification 
Singlemode
Multimode
OM3 10G
Connector Type
MPO 12Core Female, SC Male
Cable type
12Core Jacket Ribbon cable
Jacket Color
Yellow
Orange
Aqua
Insertion Loss MPO≤1.0dB MPO≤0.7dB MPO≤0.7dB
ST≤0.1dB ST≤0.2dB ST≤0.2dB
Return Loss MPO≥40dB(PC)
/
/
ST≥45dB(PC)
Exchangeability MPO≤0.3dB MPO≤0.2dB MPO≤0.2dB
ST≤0.2dB ST≤0.2dB ST≤0.2dB
Repeatability(500 matings) MPO≤0.3dB MPO≤0.2dB MPO≤0.2dB
ST≤0.1dB ST≤0.1dB ST≤0.1dB
Tensile Strength
≥6kg
Operating Temperature
-20~+70ºC
Storage Temperature
-40~+70ºC

3. Order Information 

Part Number

Description

Spec Sheet

Large Image

 F02-MPO-ST-10G01

12Core MPO-ST Cable,OM3 50/125μm,1M 

Download

Download

 F02-MPO-ST-10G02

12Core MPO-ST Cable,OM3 50/125μm,2M 

 F02-MPO-ST-10G03

12Core MPO-ST Cable,OM3 50/125μm,3M 

 F02-MPO-ST-10G05

12Core MPO-ST Cable,OM3 50/125μm,5M 

 F02-MPO-ST-10G10

   12Core MPO-ST Cable,OM3 50/125μm,10M 


mqu.cn site.nuo.cn

Online qq

skype