Product Center

MPO to MPO 10G cable
P/N: F02-MPO-MPO-10GXX

Title: MPO to MPO 10G cable

Class: Fiber Optic

Product Details

1. Features 

·Low insertion loss, High return loss
·User friendly, Compact size
·PVC or LSZH Jacket
·PC/UPC/APC polish
·Good exchangeability and repeatability

·Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification 


2. Specification 

 
Singlemode
Multimode
OM3 10G
Connector Type
MPO 12Core Female
Cable Type
12Core Jacket Ribbon cable
Jacket Color
Yellow
Orange
Aqua
Insertion Loss
≤1dB
≤0.7dB
≤0.7dB
Return Loss
PC≥40dB
/
/
Exchangeability
≤0.3dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.2dB
Repeatability (500 matings)
≤0.3dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.2dB
Tensile Strength
≥6kg
Operating Temperature
-20~+70ºC
Storage Temperature
-40~+70ºC

3. Order Information

Part Number

Description

Spec Sheet

Large Image

 F02-MPO-MPO-10G01

12 Core MPO-MPO Cable,OM3 50/125μm,1M 

Download

Download

 F02-MPO-MPO-10G02

12 Core MPO-MPO Cable,OM3 50/125μm,2M 

 F02-MPO-MPO-10G03

12 Core MPO-MPO Cable,OM3 50/125μm,3M 

 F02-MPO-MPO-10G05

12 Core MPO-MPO Cable,OM3 50/125μm,5M 

 F02-MPO-MPO-10G10

 12 Core MPO-MPO Cable,OM3 50/125μm,10M


No prev

Next

mqu.cn site.nuo.cn

Online qq

skype