Product Center

MPO-ST 5M Rack Panel
P/N: F03-MPO-DST-12-5M

Title: MPO-ST 5M Rack Panel

Class: Fiber Optic

Product Details


1. Features 

·Low insertion loss, High return loss
·Snap-in fiber connectors’ module flush with front panel
·High density 1U 19rack mount MPO panel - Fit 48pcs of LC or 24pcs of SC/ST connectors.
·Clear silk screen number and label area-easy to manage patching system.
·Compact short enclosure design - easy to mount on any rack.
·Convenient to expansion in the future, eliminate expensive conventional rack mount chassis
 enclosure.

·MPO female coupler angle mounted in the rear of enclosure - reduce MPO cable bending ratio


2. Specification 
Singlemode
Multimode
OM3 10G
Panel Spec
19 width, 16-Gauge steel
Adapter type
MPO, ST adapter
Snap Module Color
Yellow
Orange
Aqua
Adapter Insertion Loss
MPO≤0.5dB
MPO≤0.5dB
MPO≤0.5dB
ST≤0.2dB
ST≤0.3dB
ST≤0.3dB
Adapter Exchangeability
MPO≤0.5dB
MPO≤0.5dB
MPO≤0.5dB
ST≤0.2dB
ST≤0.3dB
ST≤0.3dB
Adapter Repeatability
MPO≤0.5dB
MPO≤0.5dB
MPO≤0.5dB
ST≤0.2dB
ST≤0.3dB
ST≤0.3dB
Operating Temperature
 -20~+70ºC
Storage Temperature
 -40~+70ºC
 
3. Order Information 

Part Number

Description

Spec Sheet

Large Image

F03-MPO-DST-12-5M

24 Ports MPO to ST Breakout panel,50/125μm

Download

Download



mqu.cn site.nuo.cn

Online qq

skype