SC SM Gigabyte Media Converter
P/N: F06-FX-SC-GSXX

Title: SC SM Gigabyte Media Converter

Class: Fiber Optic



Product Details

1. Features 
·Full duplex and half–duplex transmission and capable of automatic negotiation. 
·Efficient builtin switching core ,to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets.
·The transmission of extra-long packes over VLAN

·The selection of mutiple types of fiber ports such as dual-fiber multi-mode .

·Dual-fiber single–mode and single–fiber single–mode, to satisty the extended requirements of users. 


2. Specification 
Parameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control,IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance
Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; 
dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km; 
single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100Km
Category-5 twisted pair: 100m
Port
One RJ45 connector, connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pair
One fiber port: Multi-mode - SC or ST (fiber size: 50,62.5/125µm)
Single mode - SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125µm)
Single-fiber single-mode - SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125µm)
Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding
MAC address table I K
Buffer space 1Mbit
Flow control Full duplex state: flow control; half duplex state: back pressure mode
Delay 9.6us
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED
Power TX link ( fiber link action ), TP LINK1000, TP LINK100, TP ACT )
FDX (FX full duplex mode), FX100 (Fiber, with a transmission rate of 100M)
TP1/2/3/4 LINK/ACT (1/2/3/4-port twisted pairs connection action)
TP1/2/3/4100 (1/2/3/4-port twisted pairs, with a transmission rate of 100M)
Power AC220 0.5A/PC-48(builtin)
Power consumption 5W
Operating temperature -10~55ºC
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Storage temperature -40~70ºC
Storage humidity 5%~90% (non-condensing)
Dimensions 140mm * 111 * 30mm(in) 95 × 70 × 26mm(out)

3. Order Information 

Part Number

Description

Spec Sheet

Large Image

F06-FX-SC-GS10

SC SM 10/100/1000M Media Converter,10KM 

Download

Download

F06-FX-SC-GS20

SC SM 10/100/1000M Media Converter,20KM 

F06-FX-SC-GS40

SC SM 10/100/1000M Media Converter,40KM 

F06-FX-SC-GS80

SC SM 10/100/1000M Media Converter,80KM 


mqu.cn site.nuo.cn

Online qq

skype