Product Center

QSFP+ TO QSFP+ 40G AOC
Product type : All-optical
Length(MAX) : 300M @ OM3 MMF / 80M @ OM2 MMF
Transmission rate : 40Gbps
Optical fiber type : OM2/OM3

Product Details

     Product feature
            1. Up to 300M transmission with OM3 multi-mode fiber
            2. Design with 850nm VCSEL ande PIN photodiode
            3. Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor with MPO connector
            4. Ultra low power
            5. Operation case temperature range: 0 to 70 degree C
            6. Compliant with IEEE802.3BA,SFF-8432/8472/8679 standards
            7. Class I laser product 
            8. Compliant with RoHS2.0

     Applied range
            1. Local Area Networks: 10 Gigabit Ethernet & 40 Gigabit Ethernet
            2. High Performance Computing (HPC)
            3. InfiniBand SDR, DDR, QDR
            4. Storage Area Networks (SAN)

mqu.cn site.nuo.cn

Online qq

skype