Product Center

SFP28 TO SFP28 25G AOC
Product type : All-optical
Length(MAX) : 100M @ OM4 MMF  /  60M @ OM3 MMF
Transmission rate : 25Gbps
Optical fiber type : OM3/OM4

Product Details

          Product feature
         1. Up to 100M transmission with OM4 multi-mode fiber
         2. Design with 850nm VCSEL ande PIN photodiode
         3. Hot Pluggable SFP28 form factor with Dual LC connector
         4. Ultra low power
         5. Operation case temperature range: 0 to 70 degree C
         6. Compliant with IEEE802.3BY,SFF-8432/8472/8679 standards
         7. Class I laser product 
         8. Compliant with RoHS2.0


     Applied rang
         1. Local Area Networks: 25 Gigabit Ethernet 
         2. High Performance Computing (HPC)
         3. InfiniBand SDR
         4. Storage Area Networks (SAN)e
mqu.cn site.nuo.cn

Online qq

skype